STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AMEY VENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
04164284
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sherard Building
    Edmund Halley Road
  • Oxford
  • OX4 4DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • M-LOGIC LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5TH FLOOR, 1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE, 138-142 HOLBORN, LONDON, EC1N 2ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8382638

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amey - the Matchworks 142 Speke Road Garston Liverpool L19 2PH details
2015-08-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amey - the Matchworks 142 Speke Road Garston Liverpool L19 2PH details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf