Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
04163698
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD, HORNCHURCH
  • ESSEX
  • RM11 2JX
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • THE VICEROY TANDORI LIMITED
  • ABBEYGATE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEYGATE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/05 FROM:, GROVE HILL, MEADOWS ROAD CROSS HANDS, LLANELLI, DYFED SA14 6SF

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION 15/12/04

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf