STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TRIBAL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
04163300
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Orchard Queen Street
    St. Philips
  • Bristol
  • BS2 0HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • OVAL (1622) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

259 payments from government totalling £36,002 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5584105

Company Addresses

87-91 NEWMAN ST, LONDON, W1T 3EY, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches alpha

New Zealand flag branch TRIBAL EDUCATION LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Oct 2007- ) details
New Zealand flag branch TRIBAL EDUCATION LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Oct 2007- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Bowles as a director on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Charles Garner as a director on 2016-03-02 details
2015-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Martin Evans as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Charles Garner as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1-4 Portland Square Bristol BS2 8RR to Kings Orchard Queen Street St. Philips Bristol BS2 0HQ on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Derrick Breach on 2014-06-05 details
2014-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Derrick Breach on 2014-05-30 details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf