STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VIRGIN RAIL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
04162993
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Battleship Building
    179 Harrow Road
  • London
  • W2 6NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CROSS COUNTRY TRAINS (2007) LIMITED
  • VIRGIN VOYAGER TRAINS LIMITED
  • VIRGIN RAIL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £398,387
  • £72,322 from Department for Transport on 2010-06-09 (details)
  • £71,196 from Department for Transport on 2010-06-28 (details)
  • £62,653 from Department for Transport on 2010-08-04 (details)
  • £62,201 from Department for Transport on 2010-08-24 (details)
  • £62,201 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-23 (details)
  • £61,636 from Department for Transport on 2010-06-29 (details)
  • £6,180 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-08 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Charles Leech on 2014-02-28 details
2013-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Gibb as a director details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Collins as a director details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Alan Bearpark as a director details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Whittingham as a director details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the School House 50 Brook Green London W6 7RR on 2013-04-04 details
2013-04-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Barry Alexander Ralph Gerrard on 2013-04-02 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Leslie Gibb on 2012-07-10 details
2012-04-26 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /whole /charge no 1 details
2011-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-02-28 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-05 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf