We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABARAT CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED

Company Number
04161266
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O SIMPSON WREFORD & PARTNERS, SUFFOLK HOUSE, GEORGE STREET, CROYDON
  • SURREY
  • CR0 0YN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-15
Previous Names
  • 206 QUARRY STREET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABARAT CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

31/12/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
67.12 Security broking and fund management UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf