We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FUELCARDS LTD

Company Number
04160753
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 St James Business Park
    Grimbald Crag Court
  • Knaresborough
  • HG5 8QB
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-15
Previous Names
  • ABBEY FUELCARDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FLEETCOR UK ACQUISITION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FUELCARDS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-14 with no updates details
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-15 with updates details
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robert Blazye on 2011-04-01 details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Angus Duncan Maciver on 2013-01-30 details
2013-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Angus Duncan Maciver as a director details
2013-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Freund as a director details
2013-01-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Angus Duncan Maciver as a secretary details
2013-01-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaclav Rehor as a secretary details
2013-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vaclav Rehor as a director details
2012-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vaclav Rehor as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 3 Feb 1998- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf