Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS AND LIGHTING LIMITED

Company Number
04158693
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Paul Lynch
Registered Address
  • 1 Sheaf Gardens
  • Sheffield
  • S2 4BB
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4652: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-09-22 United Kingdom flag ASHTON GREEN HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS AND LIGHTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Paul Lynch controls United Kingdom flag AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS AND LIGHTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-05 details
2021-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates details
2021-09-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Mark Paul Lynch as a person with significant control on 2021-09-22 details
2021-09-28 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Ashton Green Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-09-22 details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Green as a director on 2021-09-22 details
2021-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Paul Lynch as a director on 2021-09-22 details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Michael Ashton as a director on 2021-09-22 details
2021-09-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 041586930003 in full details
2021-09-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 041586930005 in full details
2021-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-12 with no updates details
2020-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-12 with no updates details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-12 with updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-12 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.52 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up