We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMERCE DECISIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04157081
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cody Technology Park
    Ively Road
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 0LX
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-07
Previous Names
  • QINETIQ COMMERCE DECISIONS LIMITED
  • COMMERCE DECISIONS LIMITED
  • ACTUALDEVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £177,581
  • £75,161 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £60,000 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-07-14 (details)
  • £60,000 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-07-28 (details)
  • £40,000 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-07-28 (details)
  • £1,210 from Derby City Council on 2010-12-21 (details)
  • £1,210 from Derby City Council on 2010-12-21 (details)
  • -£60,000 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-07-09 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2455053

Company Addresses

SADLER BUILDING, OXFORD SCIENCE PARK, OXFORD, OX4 4GE, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag COMMERCE DECISIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with no updates details
2017-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wendy Denise Wates as a director on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Roy Deaville as a director on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Nankivell Sawyer as a director on 2016-10-11 details
2016-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven John Elwell as a director on 2016-10-11 details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Wendy Denise Wates on 2016-04-11 details
2015-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven John Elwell as a director on 2015-12-22 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Boughton as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kim Maria Michelle Garrod as a director on 2015-10-19 details
2015-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin James Wood as a director on 2015-10-19 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen John Boughton on 2015-04-10 details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf