STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

04156891 PLC

Company Number
04156891
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 December 2011
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Old Bailey
    London
  • EC4M 7AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • 01456891 PLC
  • SPORTS CAFE HOLDINGS PLC
  • COLISEUM GROUP PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

SPORTS CAFE HOLDINGS PLC,

SPORTS CAFE (CARDIFF) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Wright as a secretary details
2011-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Wright as a director details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 details
2010-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2009-04-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-01-09 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-07-10 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2008-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Registered office changed on 15/01/08 from: 80 haymarket london SW1Y 4TE details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5530 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf