Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LYNX FORECOURT LIMITED

Company Number
04156234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 250 Fowler Avenue
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 7JP
  • Hampshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • LYNX MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • CHEADLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Sainsbury's PFS, Ladbroke Grov, J Sainsbury Plc, Ladbroke Grove, LONDON, W10 5AA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

P280906/01/GM Prohibition Notice issued. Scaffold without Guard Rails, risk of serious personal injury. Reasonably practicable measures not taken

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lynx (Gp) Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag LYNX FORECOURT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates details
2022-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Camp Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6EW to 250 Fowler Avenue Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7JP on 2022-02-22 details
2021-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31 details
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-08 with no updates details
2020-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-08 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-08 with no updates details
2019-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Christopher Pinto as a director on 2019-01-01 details
2018-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2018-01-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Catherine Graves on 2016-02-08 details
2016-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive David Gasson on 2016-02-08 details
2016-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Emma Catherine Graves on 2016-02-08 details
2015-11-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Pinto as a director on 2015-06-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up