We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
04155104
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Valerie Ann Redmond
  • Mr Alan Christopher Redmond
Registered Address
  • Mill Lodge
    Mill Street Hutton
  • Driffield
  • YO25 9PU
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • STARY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Alan Christopher Redmond controls United Kingdom flag A & V CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-02-01 Mrs Valerie Ann Redmond controls United Kingdom flag A & V CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Christopher Redmond on 2015-01-01 details
2015-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Valerie Ann Redmond on 2015-01-01 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Return made up to 07/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf