We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT DESIGN SOFTWARE LTD

Company Number
04154895
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Stanbridge Way Quedgeley
  • Gloucester
  • GL2 4RE
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • OAKLEY GARDENS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kings House 125 Promenade Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1NW to 15 Stanbridge Way Quedgeley Gloucester Gloucestershire GL2 4RE on 2016-05-12 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kingsley House Church Lane Shurdington Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 4TQ to Kings House 125 Promenade Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1NW on 2015-12-17 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-06 details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-06 details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf