Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
04154600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Road East
  • Manchester
  • M15 4PN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-06
Previous Names
  • GOODVIEW HOMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 04154600) Registered office: 93 Aldwick Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex PO21 2NW Principal tradi...,

A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 04154600) Registered office: 93 Aldwick Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, P021 2NW Principal trad...,

Company Number: 04154600 Name of Company: A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Nature of Business: Residential construction Type of Liquidation: Cred...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-04-17 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-05-10 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-03-10 details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Berry & Cooper Limited First Floor Lloyds House 18 Lloyd Street Manchester Greater Manchester M2 5WA to C/O Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited 1 City Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 2016-06-15 details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-11 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Insolvency court order details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-19 details
2015-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-07-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 93 Aldwick Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 2NW to C/O Berry & Cooper Limited First Floor Lloyds House 18 Lloyd Street Manchester Greater Manchester M2 5WA on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Victor Baker on 2013-09-12 details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 04154600 Name of Company: A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Nature... [] details
2015-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 04154600) Registered office: 93 ... [] details
2015-02-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A BAKER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 04154600) Registered office: 93 ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf