We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

190 PLC

Company Number
04154582
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2004
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ADAM HOUSE, 1 FITZROY SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1T 5HE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-02-06
Previous Names
  • COSMICJASPER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 190 PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

STRIKE-OFF ACTION SUSPENDED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 22/05/03, LACON HOUSE, THEOBALDS ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8RW

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/02/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 02/03/01---------, £ SI 999960@.05=49998, £ IC 2/50000

£ NC 100000/150000, 02/03

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5530 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf