We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
04153739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Swift House
    Falcon Court
  • Preston Farm
  • TS18 3TX
  • Stockton On Tees
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-05
Previous Names
  • WHITEGATES (BILLINGHAM) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wendy Moutrey on 2010-02-05 details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Return made up to 05/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Return made up to 05/02/08; no change of members details
2008-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Return made up to 05/02/07; full list of members details
2007-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2007 Registered office changed on 21/02/07 from: suite 5A marlborough house 30-32 yarm road stockton on tees TS18 3NG details
2006-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2006 Return made up to 05/02/06; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2005 Return made up to 05/02/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf