Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGP (2) LIMITED

Company Number
04153629
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 White Oak Square, London Road
  • Swanley
  • BR8 7AG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-05
Previous Names
  • ALDERLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGP HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGP (2) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-05 with updates details
2017-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruno Albert Bodin as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Glynn Newby as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-09-28 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Hcp Management Services Limited as a secretary on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 st Thomas Street Bristol BS1 6JS to 8 White Oak Square, London Road Swanley BR8 7AG on 2017-09-04 details
2017-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jordan Company Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jordan Company Secretaries Limited on 2017-08-16 details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-05 with updates details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bruno Albert Bodin on 2016-05-03 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Carr on 2016-05-03 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Christopher Wayment on 2015-10-21 details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf