Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company Number
04150572
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Indemnity House 131 Main Road
    Broughton
  • Chester
  • CH4 0NR
  • Flintshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • THE PROFESSIONAL RISK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • ABC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • PROTEKTA GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Francis Chard controls United Kingdom flag ABC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-30 with no updates details
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Francis Chard on 2013-05-01 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Knightsbridge Court Chester CH1 1QG on 2011-03-08 details
2011-03-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Louise Attwood on 2011-03-07 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Francis Chard on 2011-03-07 details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf