We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F REFURBISHMENTS LTD

Company Number
04150278
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 January 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Lodge
    London Road West Kingsdown
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN15 6AR
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4525: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • AUSTIN REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lee Austin as a secretary details
2010-03-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Lee Austin on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Linda Jane Fullar on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 30/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/2008 to 30/04/2008 details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Return made up to 30/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf