[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
04147978
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Viscountess Lady Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Viscountess Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Francois Leo Morin
  • Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Ms Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Thomas Stuart Gillespie
  • Nigel Timothy Bentley
  • The Right Honourable Jonathan Harold Esmond Vere 4th Viscount Rothermere
Registered Address
  • Northcliffe House 2 Derry Street
    Kensington
  • London
  • W8 5TT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • NORTHCLIFFE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • CUBE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DAILY MAIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&N INTERNATIONAL MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2001-16 Mar 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-05 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-10-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-09-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-29 details
2020-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-08 with no updates details
2019-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-08 with no updates details
2018-05-21 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2017-10-01 details
2018-05-21 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-05-21 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-05-21 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-06-29 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-06-29 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-10-02 details
2017-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivian John Rowland Baring as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2017-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Justin Siderfin Welsh as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf