STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FLYING SCOTSMAN PLC

Company Number
04147723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 DANCASTLE COURT, 14 ARCADIA AVENUE
  • LONDON
  • N3 2HS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-25
Previous Names
  • FINLAW 265 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FLYING SCOTSMAN PLC

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2008

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf