[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REDCARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
04147350
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 NEWGATE STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-24
Previous Names
  • BT SEVENTY LIMITED
  • YELL TRUSTEE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for REDCARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTINA BRIDGET RYAN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR HEATHER BRIERLEY

DIRECTOR APPOINTED LOUISE ALISON CLARKE ATHERTON

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf