We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B TYRE DISPOSAL LIMITED

Company Number
04144913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 January 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hatfield House
    Hadfield Street
  • Northwich
  • CW9 5LU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • COMSERVE NORTH WEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2004-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2004 Completion of winding up details
2004-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2004 Dissolution deferment details
2003-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2003 Order of court to wind up details
2002-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2002 Strike-off action suspended details
2002-07-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2002-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2002 Registered office changed on 25/03/02 from: crown lake chester road oakmere cheshire CW8 2HB details
2001-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2001 New director appointed details
2001-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2001 New secretary appointed details
2001-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2001 Secretary resigned details
2001-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2001 Director resigned details
2001-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2001 Registered office changed on 05/03/01 from: c/o north west registration services 9 abbey square chester cheshire CH1 2HU details
2001-03-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/02 to 28/02/02 details
2001-03-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2001-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2001 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf