Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EQE INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company Number
04144909
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • E Q E House The Beacons
    Warrington Road
  • Birchwood
  • WA3 6WJ
  • Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-19
Previous Names
  • ABS CONSULTING LTD.
  • ABSG CONSULTING LTD.
  • NEWINCCO 27 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Hong Kong flag inactive branch EQE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Hong Kong, - 1 May 1996) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-19 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Todd Wallace Grove as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Nassif as a director details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Nassif as a director details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Alan Walker as a director details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Green as a director details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf