We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL ACADEMY OF CULINARY ARTS "ADOPT A SCHOOL" nonprofit

Company Number
04144824
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 Cavendish Road
    London
  • SW12 0BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF CULINARY ARTS "ADOPT-A-SCHOOL" TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-09-28 Request to seek comments of government department or other specified body on change of name Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard James Dunne as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Myles Ironside Bremner as a director on 2016-11-22 details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederick Willem Mostert as a director on 2016-06-09 details
2016-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Amanda Jayne Afiya as a director on 2016-06-09 details
2016-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Thomas Williams as a director on 2016-06-09 details
2016-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 no member list details
2016-02-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil Spencer Beck as a secretary on 2016-02-09 details
2016-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Slc Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-09 details
2015-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 no member list details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 no member list details
2014-02-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Alan Shepherd on 2014-01-01 details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1087567 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf