We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G UK LIMITED

Company Number
04144024
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, ATHENE PLACE, 66 SHOE LANE
  • LONDON
  • EC4A 3WA
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-18
Previous Names
  • A & G GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & G UK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY FIONA MORRISON

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY FIONA MORRISON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & G UK LIMITED,

A & G UK LIMITED,

Notice: 893 (Issue: 58142) Date: 2 November 2006 Issue Number: 58142 Page number: 15088 Publication Date: Thursday, 2 November 2006 Notice Co...,

A & G UK LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf