We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CATLOW CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04143949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Catlow
Registered Address
  • 68 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • HESSIE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-18 Mr Adrian Catlow controls United Kingdom flag A CATLOW CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Amberley Denaby Lane Old Denaby Doncaster South Yorkshire DN12 4JX to C/O Landin Wilcock & Co 68 Queen Street Sheffield S1 1WR on 2015-12-15 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Registration of charge 041439490002, created on 2015-04-05 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Samantha Aidrian Catlow as a secretary details
2010-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Churms as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf