STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RESPONSIVE ACCESSIBLE TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
04143216
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge House
    River Side North
  • Bewdley
  • DY12 1AB
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.22 - Taxi operation
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • RESPONSIVE COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

52 payments from government totalling £11,219 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

RESPONSIVE ACCESSIBLE TRANSPORT LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Prescison Way Adren Forset Industrial Est Alcester Warwickshire B49 6EP on 2011-11-04 details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Oddy as a secretary details
2011-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Oddy as a director details
2011-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Milcote Close Redditch B98 7RN on 2011-07-29 details
2011-07-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Oddy as a secretary details
2011-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Oddy as a director details
2011-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ronald Leslie Hale as a director details
2010-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lynette Caroline Flounders on 2010-02-27 details
2010-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Return made up to 18/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Return made up to 18/01/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6022 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf