STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

001 LTD

Company Number
04143196
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Cedar Court
    Parkway Porters Wood
  • St. Albans
  • AL3 6PA
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CORPORATE COST CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 CEDAR COURT, PARKWAY, PORTERS WOOD, ST. ALBANS, HERTS, AL3 6PA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z185379X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Sunny Glasson on 2016-03-25 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sunny Glasson as a director on 2014-12-08 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-03-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 3 Prime Point Bessemer Road Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire AL7 1HB on 2011-01-26 details
2010-12-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jane Louise Hamshere on 2010-01-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf