We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOMES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04142826
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Peek House
    20 Eastcheap
  • London
  • EC3M 1EB
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-01-17
Previous Names
  • EAGLEMANOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY HOMES (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2011-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dowgate Hill House 14-16 Dowgate Hill London EC4R 2SU on 2011-09-06 details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Appointment of a liquidator details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Registered office changed on 16/04/2009 from 26 farringdon street london EC4A 4AB details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Registered office changed on 29/03/07 from: st andrews house 18-20 st andrew street london EC4A 3AJ details
2006-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2006 Registered office changed on 27/01/06 from: carolyn house 29-31 greville street london EC1N 8RB details
2004-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2004 Registered office changed on 01/10/04 from: 48 stoney lane sparkbrook birmingham west midlands B12 8AF details
2003-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2003 Order of court to wind up details
2002-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2002 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2002-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2002 Return made up to 17/01/02; full list of members details
2002-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2002 Ad 07/05/01--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 2/3 details
2001-07-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 Secretary resigned details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 New secretary appointed details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 New director appointed details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 New director appointed details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 Registered office changed on 13/02/01 from: 76 whitchurch road cardiff CF14 3LX details
2001-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2001 Director resigned details
2001-02-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1949487 (Issue: 60700) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.31 Social work activities with accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf