[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
04142067
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Prospect Place
    Millennium Way Pride Park
  • Derby
  • DE24 8HG
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-16
Previous Names
  • PLATINUM QUALITY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Ashforth on 2012-03-20 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Julie Anne Ashforth on 2012-03-20 details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Julie Anne Ashforth on 2011-01-16 details
2011-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Ashforth on 2011-01-16 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Ashforth on 2010-01-16 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 16/01/09; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf