We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04141426
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    York Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 3BB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • BRUNTWOOD LIMITED
  • INHOCO 2255 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bruntwood Limited City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT to C/O Bruntwood Limited York House York Street Manchester M2 3BB on 2016-06-07 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT United Kingdom on 2011-12-21 details
2011-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Katharine Jane Vokes on 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher George Oglesby on 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Oglesby on 2010-04-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf