Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RENO (MORAY) LIMITED

Company Number
04141423
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cannon Place
    78 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-15
Previous Names
  • VEOLIA WATER (MORAY) LIMITED
  • UNITED UTILITIES (MORAY) LIMITED
  • INHOCO 2258 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIIF BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag RENO (MORAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag VEOLIA WATER ENTERPRISE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag RENO (MORAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RENO (MORAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag CATCHMENT MORAY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with no updates details
2021-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Fulton Gilmour as a director on 2021-11-26 details
2021-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Wrinn as a director on 2021-11-26 details
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-15 with no updates details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-15 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gordon Ross Clark as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel John Paterson as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-15 with updates details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-15 with updates details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-15 with updates details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Fulton Gilmour on 2015-07-21 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Dundas & Wilson Northwest Wing Bush House Aldwych London WC2B 4EZ to Cannon Place 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up