Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORWEB ENERGI LIMITED

Company Number
04141411
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 55 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 7EU
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-01-15
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 2252 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NORWEB ENERGI LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/05/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2008 FROM, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL

INSOLVENCY:S/S CERT. RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 804 (Issue: 56794) Date: 31 December 2002 Issue Number: 56794 Page number: 15743 Publication Date: Tuesday, 31 December 2002 Noti...,

Notice: 522 (Issue: 56773) Date: 5 December 2002 Issue Number: 56773 Page number: 14826 Publication Date: Thursday, 5 December 2002 Notic...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up