STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ABBOTT GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04140548
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 January 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Snowhill
    Snow Hill Queensway
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6GH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • MC178 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Company Addresses

A22/Abbott Group Ltd, A22, HAILSHAM, BN24 4AH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice served - Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations 1999 - IN requires a workplace transport risk assessment

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-20 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-08-13 details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-03-28 details
2009-12-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Cornwall Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2DL on 2009-12-22 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-03-28 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
2008-06-05 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Administrative Receiver's report details
2008-04-22 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Registered office changed on 14/04/2008 from 2 cornwall street birmingham west midlands B3 2DL details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Registered office changed on 14/04/2008 from lower farm road moulton park northampton northamptonshire NN3 6XF details
2008-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Return made up to 12/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf