STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HEADROW GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company Number
04139790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
    1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (HEADROW GP) LIMITED
  • SHELFCO (NO.2084) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NEW PARTNERSHIP GP) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NEW PARTNERSHIP GP) LIMITED,

BENCHMARK CAPITAL LIMITED,

Company Addresses

30 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6EW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z799124X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Ark 201 Talgarth Road London W6 8BJ United Kingdom on 2011-09-06 details
2011-09-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Roy Slocombe as a director details
2011-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manuel Uria Fernandez as a director details
2011-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Wray as a director details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Manuel Uria Fernandez on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Roy Slocombe on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Berkeley Square London W1J 6EW on 2010-10-11 details
2010-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-18 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2010-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Roy Slocombe on 2009-11-25 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Manuel Uria Fernandez on 2009-11-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf