Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company Number
04138463
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 January 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE, PRIMROSE STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC2A 2HS
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-10
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1986) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAM AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ALEXANDER BISSLAND

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/01/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/01/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.40 Forging, pressing, stamping and roll forming of metal; powder metallurgy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
34.30 Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf