STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04138203
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Victoria Embankment
  • London
  • EC4Y 0HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 53100: Postal activities under universal service obligation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-29
Previous Names
  • CONSIGNIA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2758) LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2758) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7362 payments from government totalling £25,384 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

325 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Royal Mail Group Ltd,

FRANKING SCHEME (AMENDMENT NO.2) SCHEME (FS2) 2011,

FRANKING SCHEME (AMENDMENT NO.2) SCHEME (FS2) 2011,

FRANKING SCHEME (AMENDMENT NO.2) SCHEME (FS2) 2011,

INTRODUCTION,

INTRODUCTION,

PART 1,

In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division, Companies CourtNo 1247 of 2014 In the Matter of WICKED PLEASURE LIMITED (Company Number 07534...,

In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division, Companies CourtNo 611 of 2015 In the Matter of WORLD OF TOYZ LIMITED (Company Number 09220514...,

In the High Court of Justice Chancery Division, Companies Court No 49 of 2016 In the Matter of GLOBAL WHOLESALE COMPANY LIMITED (Company Numb...,

Company Addresses

125 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Woolwich Delivery Office/Royal, Woolwich Delivery Office, Thomas Street, WOOLWICH, SE18 6HH, England

Woolwich Delivery Office/Royal, Woolwich Delivery Office, Thomas Street, WOOLWICH, SE18 6HH, England

Highgate & Upper Holloway/Roya, Royal Mail, Upper Holloway & Highgate Do, 407-409 Hornsey Road, LONDON, N19 4TT, England

Highgate & Upper Holloway/Roya, Royal Mail, Upper Holloway & Highgate Do, 407-409 Hornsey Road, LONDON, N19 4TT, England

Coton House/Royal Mail Group P, Coton House, Leicester Road, RUGBY, CV23 0AA, England

4th floor, 148 Old Street, london, ec1v 9hq

100 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0HQ, United Kingdom

100 Victoria Embankment, London EC4Y 0HQ, GB

100 Victoria Embankment, London EC4Y 0HQ, GB

100 Victoria Embankment, London EC4Y 0HQ, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

120 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Royal Mail- IN re manual handling and risk assessment

Royal Mail- IN re manual handling and risk assessment

Royal Mail - IN Risk assessment

Royal Mail - Haywards Heath DO - IN to implement Manual Handling controls. Served under MHOR 4(1). Office is currently trialing new delivery method...

Improvement Notice 302121799 on monitoring arrangements for managing weight on delivery. Inspection of 4/08/09 found that Royal Mail is not impleme...

2 x Improvement Notices served IN# 302147055 served because the office had not competed suitable and sufficient risk assessments for the walks. IN...

2 x Improvement Notices served IN# 302147055 served because the office had not competed suitable and sufficient risk assessments for the walks. IN...

2INs issued: monitoring manual handling risks 302671093; and risk assessment 302671114

2INs issued: monitoring manual handling risks 302671093; and risk assessment 302671114

Royal Mail Group Ltd. IN for inspection/replacement of LPG metallic underground service pipework

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PARCELFORCE WORLDWIDE GLOBAL PRIORITY - registered on 18 Sep 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PARCELFORCE WORLDWIDE - registered on 22 May 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ROYAL MAIL - registered on 22 May 2015

Public Statements

Royal Mail Wholesale (RMW) manages a range of Access services, including Downstream Access through which customers may hand mail over at mail centr...

We recognise that our business activities and policies have impacts on the environment. We shall take full account of the environmental effects of...

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 243170002

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5374624

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTD (Belgium, 9 Sep 2011- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Long as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald Hood Brydon as a director on 2015-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
53100 Postal activities under universal service obligation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf