We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSENCE PROTECTION LIMITED

Company Number
04136959
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Regent Street
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 6GR
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • HENRY DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ACTIVE DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,627

Company Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE, 7 CARLTON DRIVE, HEATON, BRADFORD, BD9 4DL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1918862

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gerrard Leslie Henry controls United Kingdom flag ABSENCE PROTECTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with no updates details
2017-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-06-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Philip Wiles as a secretary on 2014-09-29 details
2014-11-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lynn Handscomb as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63a King Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6DX England on 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Regent Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6GR England on 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf