STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED

Company Number
04136381
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9e Albert Embankment
  • London
  • SE1 7SP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • BRAMBLE.CC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £91,648 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Public Statements

Bramble.cc is product-independent EDRM solutions provider which specialises in benefits focused EDRM, ECM, case management and information solution...

Bramble.cc provides solutions and supporting consultancy services which promote the use of environmentally-friendly electronic working and storage,...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

9e Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 771249226

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf