[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE ARK LIMITED

Company Number
04136124
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Derek Blyth
  • Ms Susie Mather
  • Susie Blyth
Registered Address
  • Unit E Barron Way
    Kingmoor Business Park
  • Carlisle
  • CA6 4SJ
  • Cumbria
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE ARK OUTDOORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BIRBECK HOUSE, DUKE STREET, PENRITH, CUMBRIA, CA11 7NA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2181795

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-27 Ms Susie Mather and Susie Blyth controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE ARK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-27 Mr Derek Blyth controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE ARK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-27 with updates details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susie Mather on 2020-05-28 details
2020-07-13 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Susie Mather as a person with significant control on 2020-05-28 details
2020-05-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susie Caroline Mather on 2020-05-28 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-27 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-27 with updates details
2018-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Birbeck House Duke Street Penrith Cumbria CA11 7NA to Unit E Barron Way Kingmoor Business Park Carlisle Cumbria CA6 4SJ on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-02-21 details
2018-02-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Susie Mather as a person with significant control on 2018-02-21 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-27 with no updates details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2016-10-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 041361240008, created on 2016-10-10 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf