We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04135253
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • YEW TREE FARM, CHURCH ROAD DUNDRY, BRISTOL
  • AVON
  • BS41 8LH
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-01-04
Previous Names
  • GARDEN CENTRE DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & P DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/01/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/01/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/01/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf