Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHDL LIMITED

Company Number
04133105
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Retreat
    406 Roding Lane South
  • Woodford Green
  • IG8 8EY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • STARBOOK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mrs Janice Linda Seheult controls United Kingdom flag AHDL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Janice Seheult on 2017-12-01 details
2018-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rabea Khatun Ali on 2017-12-01 details
2018-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janice Seheult on 2017-12-01 details
2018-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Muriel Taylor on 2017-12-01 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with no updates details
2018-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sterling House Langston Road Loughton Essex IG10 3FA to The Retreat 406 Roding Lane South Woodford Green IG8 8EY on 2018-01-10 details
2018-01-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Janice Linda Seheult as a person with significant control on 2017-12-01 details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Specterman on 2014-12-18 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf