We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04133038
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD, WATFORD
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • WD18 0GX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-12-29
Previous Names
  • NOVADEK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice: 096 (Issue: 56682) Date: 5 September 2002 Issue Number: 56682 Page number: 10706 Publication Date: Thursday, 5 September 2002 Notice ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-17 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-22 details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-09-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 Resolutions details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 Statement of affairs details
2002-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2002 Registered office changed on 14/08/02 from: 82-84 high street epping essex CM16 4AE details
2002-05-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2002-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2002 Return made up to 29/12/01; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf