[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DARLINGTON PARTNERSHIP nonprofit

Company Number
04132608
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Darlington Partnership Central House Annexe
    Gladstone Street
  • Darlington
  • DL3 6JX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-29
Previous Names
  • THE DARLINGTON PARTNERSHIP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Registered office changed on 23/03/2009 from central house annex gladstone street darlington DL3 6JX details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Annual return made up to 29/12/08 details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Registered office changed on 10/06/2008 from suite 1D enterprise house valley street north darlington county durham DL1 1GY details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Annual return made up to 29/12/07 details
2007-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2007 Annual return made up to 29/12/06 details
2006-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2006 Annual return made up to 29/12/05 details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 Resolutions details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 Resolutions details
2005-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf