[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES LIMITED

Company Number
04132424
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Centre Point
    103 New Oxford Street
  • London
  • WC1A 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-12-29
Previous Names
  • REMELLA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-06-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Solvency statement dated 30/07/12 details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-09-04 details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Elkin on 2009-12-29 details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Wagner on 2009-12-29 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alan John Cummings on 2009-12-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf