[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FASTKEEL LIMITED

Company Number
04132383
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 8 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 3LL
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-29
Previous Names
  • YH LIMITED.
  • ALNERY NO. 2121 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FASTKEEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/07 FROM:, 81 NEWGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 7AJ

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 15/02/07, 81 NEWGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 7AJ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf