Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTUMNWINDOW NO.3 LIMITED

Company Number
04132382
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Newgate Street
    London
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • TASKTIP LIMITED
  • YELL GROUP LIMITED.
  • ALNERY NO. 2122 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag AUTUMNWINDOW NO.3 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brent Kevin Mathews on 2021-10-20 details
2021-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2021-10-14 details
2021-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graeme Alexander Robert Paton on 2021-10-08 details
2020-12-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-29 with no updates details
2020-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-29 with no updates details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-29 with no updates details
2018-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brent Kevin Mathews on 2018-10-18 details
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with no updates details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Peagram as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brent Mathews as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan as a director on 2014-11-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf