We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATE GRAPHICS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04132103
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 December 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1b Svt Building Holloway Road
    Heybridge
  • Maldon
  • CM9 4ER
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-28
Previous Names
  • XLR8 GRAPHICS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Voltaire Gooch controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATE GRAPHICS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Dec 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-28 with no updates details
2017-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-28 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Mapledean Works Maldon Road Latchingdon Chelmsford Essex CM3 6LG on 2010-10-07 details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Voltaire Gooch on 2009-12-28 details
2010-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf