STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CAPITA AURORA LIMITED

Company Number
04130898
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 December 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61-71 Victoria Street
    Westminster
  • London
  • SW1H 0XA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AURORA CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1970) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

35 ST THOMAS STREET, LONDON, SE1 9SN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6105771

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA INSURANCE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITA AURORA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Montague-Fuller as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Frank Boyles as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary William Fraser as a director on 2016-07-26 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Frank Boyles as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Suzanne Clements as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Frank Boyles as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Suzanne Clements as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf