Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA TRANSLATIONS & TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
04129988
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 December 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Agnes Francois
  • Mr Claude Francois
Registered Address
  • 12 Webber Street
  • Falmouth
  • TR11 3AU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • AAA TRANSLATORS & TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

France flag inactive branch AAA TRANSLATIONS AND TRAINING LIMITED (France, 1 Oct 2004- 1 Jan 2008) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-19 Mrs Agnes Francois controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAA TRANSLATIONS & TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2000-11 Jan 2022) Share Ownership details
2016-12-19 Mr Claude Francois controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAA TRANSLATIONS & TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2000-11 Jan 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-10-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-10-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-10-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-19 with no updates details
2020-10-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-19 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-19 with no updates details
2018-09-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP to 12 Webber Street Falmouth TR11 3AU on 2018-01-02 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-19 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2017-01-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Ian Watt Accounting Services Ltd Unit 5 Cocker Trading Estate Cocker Street Blackpool Lancashire FY1 2EP United Kingdom to C/O Ian Watt Accounting Services Ltd 48 Bardsway Avenue Blackpool FY3 8JR details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.30 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up